Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
UCET 2023
has ended
Create Your Own Event
UCET 2023
-
Saved To
My Schedule
#TogetherAtUCET #UCET23 with
Dan Ryder
,
Eric Curts
,
Micah Shippee
,
Dee Lanier
and
Darren Hudgins
.
Building Map
|
Activities
|
Parking/Walking Map
|
General Schedule
|
Conference Strands
Free Sched app on
iOS
and
Android
UVCC_Public_WiFi
- No Password Needed |
eduroam
also available at UVCC
Marriott Conference
with
MH2023
for the access code at Marriott
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Partners
Attendees
Map
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
Activities
All
Beginning
AR/VR
All
Beginning
Intermediate
Coaching
All
Advanced
Beginning
Intermediate
Creativity
All
Beginning
Intermediate
Credit
CS
All
Beginning
Intermediate
DigLitCit
All
Advanced
Beginning
Featured Speakers
All
Beginning
Film
All
Beginning
Intermediate
Highlight Hive
All
Beginning
Keynote
All
Beginning
Leadership
All
Advanced
Beginning
Intermediate
Lunch
Partner
All
Beginning
Intermediate
PCBL
All
Beginning
Intermediate
Registration
Robotics
All
Beginning
TechInELA
All
Advanced
Beginning
Intermediate
TechInMath
All
Beginning
Intermediate
TechInSocialStudies
All
Beginning
TechInSTEM
All
Beginning
Intermediate
UCETEvent
All
Beginning
UELMA
All
Beginning
UENLeadingSchools
All
Beginning
Intermediate
UtahTeacherFellows
All
Beginning
Wellness
All
Beginning
Style
01 - In Person Only
02 - In Person Live Stream
03 - Live Stream Only
04 - Pre-recorded
Length
All Day
Lecture
Lunch
Panel
Playground
Poster
UTedchat
Sponsored
n
y
Audience
all educators
Elementary Teachers
Higher Ed/Post-Secondary
Pre K
School/District Administrators
Secondary Teachers
Special Educators
Teacher Librarians
Technology Coaches/Specialists
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Partners
Attendees
Map
Tickets
Search
Download our free app:
← Back
kristenmlogan
Granite School District
Technology Coach
Tuesday
, March 14
7:00am MDT
General Schedule
UVCC Level 1 North Pre-Function
Tricia Jackson
8:30am MDT
Opening Remarks Day 1
UVCC Level 2 Ballroom ABC (1428)
Matt Winters
9:00am MDT
Activities Both Days
Various
Pam Turley • Justin Andersen • Katie Blunt
UTedchats - Tuesday Keynote Session
Level 2 Ballrooms A-C (Keynote)
Sydnee Dickson • Rob McDaniel • Kate Williams • Matt Winters • Joe B Wright • Davina Sauthoff
Registration Day 1
UVCC Level 1 East Pre-Function
Tricia Jackson
10:15am MDT
Hipster Google
Level 3 Soldier Creek (80)
Eric Curts
Digital Tools in the Writing Process
Marriott Olympus (30)
Katie Nelson
11:15am MDT
Lunch Day 1
UVCC Level 1 Exhibit Hall ABC (1428)
Tricia Jackson
2:00pm MDT
Blended Literacy Centers: Giving Students Choice in Literacy
Marriott Olympus (30)
Heather Nelson • Katie Berns
Wednesday
, March 15
8:30am MDT
Conference Credit Options
UVCC Level 1 North Pre-Function
Chris Haught • Tricia Jackson
9:00am MDT
STEAMing with Code
Marriott Canyon (150)
Dave Horan • Melanie Hall • Pam Hyer
Registration Day 2
UVCC Level 1 East Pre-Function
Tricia Jackson
10:15am MDT
Google Jamboard for Teaching and Learning
Level 3 Soldier Creek (80)
Eric Curts
11:15am MDT
Lunch Day 2
UVCC Level 1 Exhibit Hall ABC (1428)
Tricia Jackson
12:45pm MDT
Digital Breakouts with Google Tools
Level 3 Soldier Creek (80)
Eric Curts
1:00pm MDT
Active Learning with Nearpod, Canva, and ThingLink
Level 2 North Reception T1
Sarah Eastman • Hillary Stacey
2:00pm MDT
Building Makerspaces and the Utah Innovation Hub Network
Level 1 Partner Hall
Becca Robison
3:15pm MDT
UTedchats - Wednesday Keynote Session
Level 2 Ballrooms A-C (Keynote)
Tony Pellegrini • Krystle Bassett • Jason Eyre • Matt Winters • Isabelle McCleary • Abby Cox
Timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar es Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San Juan
America/Argentina/San Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge Bay
America/Campo Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad Juarez
America/Costa Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El Salvador
America/Fort Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace Bay
America/Goose Bay
America/Grand Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La Paz
America/Lima
America/Los Angeles
America/Lower Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North Dakota/Beulah
America/North Dakota/Center
America/North Dakota/New Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port of Spain
America/Porto Velho
America/Puerto Rico
America/Punta Arenas
America/Rankin Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo Domingo
America/Sao Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St Barthelemy
America/St Johns
America/St Kitts
America/St Lucia
America/St Thomas
America/St Vincent
America/Swift Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho Chi Minh
Asia/Hong Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South Georgia
Atlantic/St Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle of Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
UTC
Filter By Date
UCET 2023
Mar 14
-
15, 2023
Tuesday
, March 14
Wednesday
, March 15
Filter By Venue
Provo, UT, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Level 1 Partner Hall
Level 2 Ballroom A (483)
Level 2 Ballroom B (483)
Level 2 Ballroom C (462)
Level 2 Ballrooms A-C (Keynote)
Level 2 East (UEN Booth)
Level 2 North Reception
Level 2 North Reception T1
Level 2 North Reception T2
Level 2 North Reception T3
Level 2 North Reception T4
Level 2 North Reception T5
Level 2 North Reception T6
Level 2 North Reception T7
Level 3 Battle Creek (40)
Level 3 Cascade A (65)
Level 3 Cascade B (45)
Level 3 Cascade C (100)
Level 3 Cascade D (100)
Level 3 Cascade E (100)
Level 3 Hobble Creek (40)
Level 3 Silver Creek (40)
Level 3 Soldier Creek (80)
Live Streamed by Presenter 3
Marriott Amphitheater (117)
Marriott Arches (120)
Marriott Aspen (140)
Marriott Birch (88)
Marriott Bryce (100)
Marriott Canyon (150)
Marriott Cedar (88)
Marriott Maple (60)
Marriott Nebo (20)
Marriott Oak (40)
Marriott Olympus (30)
Marriott Sycamore (32)
Marriott Timpanogos (65)
Marriott Willow (40)
Marriott Zion (200)
Pre-recorded
Pre-recorded 1
Pre-recorded 2
Pre-recorded 3
Pre-recorded 4
UVCC Level 1 East Pre-Function
UVCC Level 1 Exhibit Hall ABC (1428)
UVCC Level 1 North Pre-Function
UVCC Level 2 Ballroom ABC (1428)
Various
Filter By Type
Activities
All
Beginning
AR/VR
All
Beginning
Intermediate
Coaching
All
Advanced
Beginning
Intermediate
Creativity
All
Beginning
Intermediate
Credit
CS
All
Beginning
Intermediate
DigLitCit
All
Advanced
Beginning
Featured Speakers
All
Beginning
Film
All
Beginning
Intermediate
Highlight Hive
All
Beginning
Keynote
All
Beginning
Leadership
All
Advanced
Beginning
Intermediate
Lunch
Partner
All
Beginning
Intermediate
PCBL
All
Beginning
Intermediate
Registration
Robotics
All
Beginning
TechInELA
All
Advanced
Beginning
Intermediate
TechInMath
All
Beginning
Intermediate
TechInSocialStudies
All
Beginning
TechInSTEM
All
Beginning
Intermediate
UCETEvent
All
Beginning
UELMA
All
Beginning
UENLeadingSchools
All
Beginning
Intermediate
UtahTeacherFellows
All
Beginning
Wellness
All
Beginning
Style
01 - In Person Only
02 - In Person Live Stream
03 - Live Stream Only
04 - Pre-recorded
Length
All Day
Lecture
Lunch
Panel
Playground
Poster
UTedchat
Sponsored
n
y
Audience
all educators
Elementary Teachers
Higher Ed/Post-Secondary
Pre K
School/District Administrators
Secondary Teachers
Special Educators
Teacher Librarians
Technology Coaches/Specialists
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Sydnie Schoepf
Tanya Semerad
Blake Pope
Monica Darnall
Monica Widdison
test
Chris Haught
Chelsea Metreyeon
More →
Twitter Feed